AddOn LC-LC 9 125 OM2 Duplex Fiber Cable, Green, 91m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37157968
  • ADD-LC-LC-91M5OM2-GN
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$180.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • 300.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 91m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
09