AddOn 10GBase-BX SFP+ 1330nmTx 1270nmRx 10km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper BTI-SFP+-XBD10L-DD-33 27S)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37300533
  • BTI-SFP+-XBD10L-DD-33/27S-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$482.13 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Juniper Networks BTI-SFP+-XBD10L-DD-33/27S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
10