AddOn 100Base-MX SFP 1310nm 2km LC MM Rugged Transceiver (Huawei SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37299798
  • SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$107.75 
  • Ethernet 100Base-MX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Huawei SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
05