AddOn Cisco OC-3-CWDM SFP Transceiver, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 30580190
  • ONS-SE-155-1550-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$380.40 
  • CWDM Cabling
This Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 120km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.