Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn Cisco 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Transceiver, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 30584570
  • CWDM-GBIC-1430-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$255.49 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1430nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
09