Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

AddOn Brocade Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 1m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38139972
  • 40GQSFPQSFAOC0101-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$504.95 
  • Direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ connector(s)
  • 3.30ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Brocade compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.