Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn ALCATEL-LUCENT GBIC-SX COMPATI

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41127978
  • GBIC-SX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.27 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Alcatel-Lucent GBIC-SX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
05