AddOn 10GBase-BX XFP 1270nmTx 1330nmRx 40km LC SM Transceiver (ADVA 1061701841-01-BXU-40)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37302483
  • 1061701841-01-BXU-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$758.07 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADVA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
05