AddOn ADDON MSA & TAA COMPLIANT XCVR PERP1G-BX LC 1490NMTX 1310NMRX 60KM SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37261829
  • SFP-1G-BX-D-60-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$245.89 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 60 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
09