Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn ADDON COMP SFP XCVR Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32053772
  • CWDM-SFP-1330-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$265.71 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco CWDM-SFP-1330 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.