Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 1000Base-BX SFP 1490nmTx 1310nmRx 40km LC SM Transceiver (Brocade E1MG-BXD40)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32056391
  • E1MG-BXD40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$210.07 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Brocade compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.