Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn ADDON ADTRAN COMP XCVR PERP10G-ZR LC 1550NM 80KM SMF DOM SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37033341
  • 1700486F1-80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,523.58 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADTRAN compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
07