Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 6M CISCO 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ TO QSFP+ TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32058098
  • QSFP-H40G-AOC6M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$406.52 
This is a Cisco compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 6.0m (19.7ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.