AddOn 40KM XCVR CYAN 280-0276-00 10G-ER 1550N

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37247576
  • 280-0276-00-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$955.58 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cyan 280-0276-00 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
04