Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 40KM DWDM-XFP-54.13 10-GIG Cisco Compatible Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 30627306
  • DWDM-XFP-54.13-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,293.02 
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
07