AddOn 300M XCVR INDUSTRY XENPAK 10G-LX4 1310NM

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37246910
  • XEN-10GBASE-LX4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$636.97 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA compliant XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LX4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA compliant transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
08