Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 1M FORTINET COMPAT 40GBASE-AOC DAC TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32058215
  • FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$488.28 
This is a Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.