Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver, MSA TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 30579578
  • SFP-10GB-CW-31-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,987.17 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
10