Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Arista SFP-10G-CW-1510)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37298648
  • SFP-10G-CW-1510-10-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,542.90 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Arista Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
04