Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 1295-1309nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Ciena XCVR-Q10V31)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38247922
  • XCVR-Q10V31-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,761.93 
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Ciena XCVR-Q10V31 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.