AddOn 1000Base-BX-U SFP 1310nmTx 1490nmRx 20km LC SM Rugged Transceiver (Cisco GLC-BXU-20-RGD)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38005616
  • GLC-BX-U-RGD-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$288.54 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.