Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn 02310XQV CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 PERPCOMP TAA 1G-BX 2-CHANNEL LC SMF SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37657823
  • 02310XQV-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$899.43 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Huawei 02310XQV (CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4) compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
05