Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Add On CISCO SFP 40KM BX LC XCVR PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR OC-12 BIDI DOM LC

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34226884
  • ONS-SI622-BXD40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$240.14 
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps
This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.