FREE SHIPPING on Ink and Toner

ACP-EP 10dB LC-PC Fixed M F Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, 2-Pack

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 19648253
  • ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-10DB
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$112.95 
This is a simplex MMF OM1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 10dB. It uses male to female LC connection and is used in multi-mode (MMF) applications. This attenuator comes as a 2-pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
03