Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

Transition 1000Base-BX 1490nm TX 1310nm RX Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Transition Networks
  • 32407551
  • TN-GLC-BX-D-20
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$214.58 
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX
  • Networking Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
  • 26121609
  • Limited Lifetime
  • Limited Lifetime