StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP MM LC Transceiver (Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 33607108
  • MASFP1GBSXST
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$49.78 
  • Add reliable, cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber
  • 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module
  • Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP module
  • Gb Fiber MM SFP (550m - 1804 ft)
  • 850nm DDM/DOM Optical transceiver
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550m (1804 ft).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.