Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

Comnet 1000FX 1310nm, 2km, 2 Fiber, LC, MSA Com

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Comnet
  • 36127142
  • SFP-46
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$200.34 
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The ComNet selection of MSA compliant small form-factor pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in difficult operating environments.
05