Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver for Single-Mode Fiber 1310nm, 10km

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Cisco
  • 10192085
  • MGBLX1
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 48 Hours

Easily Connect Switches with Fiber Optic Networking Modules
Ordering Information
$155.09 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Cisco MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.
06