AddOn CYAN 280-0409-00 COMP XCVR PERPTAA 100G-ER4 LC 1310NM 40KM SMF CFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37238004
  • 280-0409-00-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$37,530.13 
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Cyan 280-0409-00 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
06