AddOn AFC (Male) to ASC (Male) OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable, Yellow, 5m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37807220
  • ADD-ASC-AFC-5M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$28.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • FC (M), SC connector(s)
  • 16.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a ASC (male) to AFC (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.