Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

AddOn ADDON RAD COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32056279
  • SFP-20-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$171.28 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Rad SFP-20 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 120 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.