AddOn ADDON LG COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-LX LC 1310NM 10KM RUGGED SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37033519
  • RDH90120/D0210-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$60.14 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This LG-Ericsson RDH90120/D0210 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent LG-Ericsson transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
08