Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 2xMPO (Female) to 2xMPO (Female) 24-strand OM4 Straight Plenum-rated Fiber Trunk Cable, Aqua, 1m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37297864
  • ADD-TC-1M24-2MPF4P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$228.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO connector(s)
  • 3.30ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (female) to MPO (female) 24-strand aqua straight plenum-rated fiber trunk cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.
04