AddOn 10GBase-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Nokia AL-SFP-10G-ZR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 25488508
  • AL-SFP-10G-ZR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,583.32 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.