Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 10GBase-DWDM XFP 1539.77nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Ciena NTK587FE)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38173020
  • NTK587FE-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,559.87 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Ciena NTK587FE compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1539.77nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.