Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

TRENDnet 1000Base SX Industrial SFP MM LC 500m Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • TRENDnet
  • 34052520
  • TI-MGBSX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$37.38 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
The 1000Base-SX industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC module, model TI-MGBSX, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters.