Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP 1000Base-BX10 (Upstream) Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37652678
  • SFP1GBX10UES
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24-48 Hours
Ordering Information
$54.70 
  • 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps)
  • 10 Gigabit BiDi Module
  • 10km (6.2mi) LC Connector & DDM
  • Hot-Swappable
  • MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible Transceiver
  • 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Single Mode (SMF)
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP1GBX10UES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX10DES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX10 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 3,713,222 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
09