StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37674535
  • SFPP10GESRST
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$130.21 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber LC 300 m (984 ft) Lifetime Warranty. The SFPP10GESRST is a Palo Alto Networks XBR-000182 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 38,631,862 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
10