Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP 100Base-BX10-U (Upstream) Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37675474
  • SFPFE20KT3R5
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$190.49 
  • 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps)
  • 10 Gigabit BiDi Module
  • LC Connector & DDM
  • Hot-Swappable
  • MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible Transceiver
  • 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Single Mode (SMF)
  • 20km (12.4mi)
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX10-U Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFPFE20KT3R5 is a Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)

MTBF: 3,713,222 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
10