Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37673946
  • CTPSFP1GESXS
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$42.07 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Multi Mode Fiber LC 550 m (1804 ft) Lifetime Warranty. The CTPSFP1GESXS is a Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 53,972,659 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
09