Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ 10GBase-ZR Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37652993
  • SFP10GZREMST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,248.01 
  • 10GbE Module
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+
  • 10GBASE-ZR 10Gbps
  • 80km (49.7mi)
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP10GZREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ZR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Single Mode

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)

MTBF: 38,631,862 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
07