Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Citrix EW3P0000557)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37653072
  • EW3P0000557-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$46.28 
  • 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps
  • 10GbE Module
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver 300m (984ft)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Citrix EW3P0000557 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Citrix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
10