StarTech.com Citrix EW3A0000712 Compatible SFP 1000Base-LX Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37674404
  • EW3A0000712-ST
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24-48 Hours
Ordering Information
$29.45 
  • Citrix EW3A0000712 Compatible SFP
  • 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps
  • 1GbE Module 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver
  • 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Single Mode Fiber LC 10 km (6.2 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The EW3A0000712-ST is a Citrix EW3A0000712 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 634,210,013 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
09