StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ 10GBase-LRM Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37673882
  • 10G-SFPP-LRM-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$133.23 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber LC 200 m (656 ft) Lifetime Warranty. The 10G-SFPP-LRM-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)

MTBF: 145,858,878 hours hours

Power Consumption: < 1W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
03