StarTech.com RX FXSM SFP SFP Sngl Mode Mdul

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37689809
  • RXFXSMSFPST
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$109.57 
100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The RXFXSMSFPST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-LX10 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 53,972,659 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
07