StarTech.com RX 70KM SFP SFP SngleMode Mdlr

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37689796
  • RX70KMSFPST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$136.85 
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Single Mode Fiber LC 70 km (43.5 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The RX70KMSFPST is a Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 70 km (43.5 mi)

MTBF: 53,972,659 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
07