Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com MSA Compliant QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37674463
  • QSFP-40G-ESR4-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$387.54 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The QSFP-40G-ESR4-ST is an MSA compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with MSA brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: MPO

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 498,745,585 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
09