StarTech.com 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ 10km LC SM Transceiver (HP JG661A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37652969
  • JG661A-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$807.93 
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
40 Gbps Single Mode Fiber LC 10 km (6.2 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The JG661A-ST is a HP JG709A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: MPO Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 244,610,583 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
09