Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX 10G SFP+ (Upstream) SM LC 10 km Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 34340530
  • SFP10GBBXUST
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$733.04 
  • 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps)
  • 10 Gigabit BiDi Module
  • LC Connector & DDM
  • Hot-Swappable
  • MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF)
  • MSA Uncoded Transceiver
  • 10km (6.2mi)
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP10GBBXUST is an MSA compliant upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP10GBBXDST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
04