StarTech.com MSA Compliant 1000Base-ZX 80km Gigabit SFP SM LC Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 34340901
  • SFP1000ZXST
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 48 Hours
Ordering Information
$81.85 
  • Adds consistently reliable 1 GbE fiber connections
  • Comply with MSA standards- Hot-swappable with fiber optic modules
  • Fiber SFP maximum transfer distance of 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 80 km (49.7 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP1000ZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
04